Default welcome msg!

Jojoba Oil

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$3.50
OR

Quick Overview

Size: 4 fl. oz
MOQ=3000 units (4 oz)
Email us to inquire for different sizes. Please add $0.50 for Amazon FBA Packing. The price does not include the cost of printing the product labels, but include 4 o Glass Bottles, Droppers, Boxes, and Others.

Jojoba Oil

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Details

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Parts Used: Seeds
Origin: Argentina, United States, Israel, and India

Jojoba Golden Oil closely resembles the sebum of the skin. Rich in vitamin E, Jojoba Oil promotes a glowing complexion. The Golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. Jojoba Golden has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin-care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.